#MyHiveGoals - weekly progress + reached my CTP short term goal

in LeoFinancelast month

hello and welcome to all the readers.

A steady progress on accumulating various tokens.
I have been preparing for HivePUD, accumulating liquid hive. So far its been good.
With a combination of selling few coins and converting HBD to Hive, i think i can push the hive power further.
Looking forward to the HF25 update. I hope it brings more stability to Hive Eco System.

Updated short term goals (ends june 2021):

TokenGoallast Week (16/06)Today (23/06)% Achieved
Hive Power13001123.0821137.28487.48%
CTP Power3400033574.27934090.662100.26%
Leo Power250163.348168.5467.416%
Sports Power360000381547.716401943.202105.985%
Actifit Token70005250.7525332.31675.010%

To reach my short term goals in 7 days, i need
23.24 HP, 11.63 Leo
*** Since, the payout takes 7 days, the reqd amounts are irrelavant now.

Reached my CTP short term goal.

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.

Updated yearly goals - 2021:

TokenGoallast Week (16/06)Today (23/06)% Achieved
Hive Power50001123.0821137.28422.745%
CTP Power5000033574.27934090.66268.181%
Leo Power1000163.348168.5416.854%
Sports Power500000381547.716401943.20280.38%
Actifit Token100005250.7525332.31653.32%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Hustler Dollar Miners40021021050.599%
CTPSB tokens10047.5447.5447.54%
Index tokens400290.16290.1672.54%
DHedge tokens300231.6794231.814577.2715%
UTOPIS tokens10020.00620.00620.00%
Alive tokens50003021.5563045.11660.90%

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status.
A steep hill to climb, but i am going to keep pushing hard to get as closer i can and achieve it.

Progress (source Peakd.com)

image.png

hivestats (last 7 days):

[screenshots from https://hivestats.io/@imfarhad]
image.png

Games:

RisingStarGame - on level 64. (read my last post - https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/rising-star-opening-of-remaining-4-card-packs-and-progress-update)
DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 138 Followers & 187 Following [added 1 new follower since last update]
*Short term goal - To reach 150 followers

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/@imfarhad/myhivegoals-weekly-progress-updates

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Sort:  

Nice work, Farhad! I !LUV seeing people set such lofty goals and then REACH THEM! It's so gratifying (and I should follow suit). You should have a !PIZZA party or something when you hit all of them! :P

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

thank you for your support and encouragement

Connect

Trade


@imfarhad! I sent you a slice of $PIZZA on behalf of @thatcryptodave.

Learn more about $PIZZA Token at hive.pizza (1/10)

try some !pizza

Posted Using LeoFinance Beta