#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress.....

in LeoFinance3 months ago

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

I am back from the holidays. The progress is slow as i did miss few days in the last two weeks. I have currently set 100% hive on most of my posts to accumulate more hive.
This post contains the progress for last two weeks.

Crypto prices are still volatile. This doesn't affect my goals.

Today, I transfered 7.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. I have kept few HBD to convert to hive and buy hive engine tokens.

New short term goals for May'2022:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenNew Goal to Reachlast Week (29/04)Today (13/05)% Achievedbalance
Hive Power33613069.5773128.38793.07%232.613
Leo Power780708.143738.96394.74%41.037
CTP Power5575052761.30353705.52096.33%2044.48

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (29/04)Today (13/05)% Achieved
Hive Power54003069.5773128.38757.93%
CTP Power7500052761.30353705.52071.607%
Leo Power1200708.143738.96361.58%
Sports Power1000000800975.459803703.35380.37%
Actifit Token2000016009.58716139.72880.698%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4029.348209829.348209873.37%
Alive tokens1500010,961.04611746.72878.31%
BRO2514.035814.160856.64%
Listnerds500144.493187.85637.57%

Note: Brofi project has been closed, this will affect the BRO goals.

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#RisingStarGame - on level 103. (https://peakd.com/hive-195370/@imfarhad/rising-star-spent-3000-starbits-on-music-promoter-opened-two-more-card-packs-and-progress-stats)
#DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 345 Followers & 269 Following [five follower(s) added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: https://leofinance.io/@imfarhad/myhivegoals-new-goals-for-may-and-weekly-progress


On other note:

🏂 Are you participating in Alive Engagement Contest?

On Alive Engagement Contest, they are giving out 2 daily prizes, 2 winners.

First prize is a 4 week 200 Hive Power delegation from @flaxz.
Second prize is a 1000 ALIVE Power delegation for 4 weeks, delegated from Alive Tribe account.

Anyone with Hive account can participate.

for more details click the link 👇
📌 https://peakd.com/hive-155221/@iamalivechalleng/alive-engagement-contest-win-200-hive-power-every-day-open-for-entries-may-12-2022


Posted Using LeoFinance Beta

Sort:  

Nice progress on your Hive Goals there Farhad, and that you are on track for most of them, keep it up and stay awesome.



Made in Canva

!ALIVE

- @flaxz - Admin/Moderator


This post is AWESOME!
It will therefore be highlighted in our daily Curated Collections posting for today.
The goal of this project is to "highlight Awesome Content, and growing the Hive ecosystem by rewarding it".

Source

thank you for your support and encouragement

Stay awesome Farhad.



Made in Canva

!ALIVE
!CTP

- @flaxz - Admin/Moderator

@imfarhad! You Are Alive so I just staked 0.1 $ALIVE to your account on behalf of @thisisawesome. (6/20)

The tip has been paid for by the We Are Alive Tribe through the earnings on @alive.chat, feel free to swing by our daily chat any time you want.

@imfarhad! You Are Alive so I just staked 0.1 $ALIVE to your account on behalf of @thisisawesome. (5/20)

The tip has been paid for by the We Are Alive Tribe through the earnings on @alive.chat, feel free to swing by our daily chat any time you want.

Hi @imfarhad,
Thank you for participating in the #teamuk curated tag. We have upvoted your quality content.
For more information visit our discord https://discord.gg/8CVx2Am

Good to see you getting closer to your goals! That Dolphin status is in the bag.


The rewards earned on this comment will go directly to the person sharing the post on Twitter as long as they are registered with @poshtoken. Sign up at https://hiveposh.com.

This post has been manually curated by @bhattg from Indiaunited community. Join us on our Discord Server.

Do you know that you can earn a passive income by delegating your Leo power to @india-leo account? We share 100 % of the curation rewards with the delegators.

Please contribute to the community by upvoting this comment and posts made by @indiaunited.